Skip to Main Content

Search

Calendar

«May 2015»
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
262728293012
5/2/2015 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
29861

Wheelchair Wash & Community Health Fair

Wheelchair Wash & Community Health Fair, Saturday, May 2, Appleton Campus

Read more
3456
5/6/2015 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
30736

Public Safety Training Center Open House

Wednesday, May 6, 3-6 p.m. | Tour the new Public Safety Training Center

Read more
789
5/9/2015 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
30394

Cooking Demo: Asparagus 101

Saturday, May 9 | Join Chef RC as he takes you on an Asparagus 101 adventure.

Read more
1013
5/13/2015 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
31405

Design & Portfolio Show

Wednesday, May 13 | Interior Design & Portfolio Show: 10 a.m.-2 p.m. | Artist Reception: 5:30-7 p.m.

Read more
1415
5/15/2015 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
23251

Family Carnival

2-6 p.m., Appleton Campus Commons

Read more
16
17
5/17/2015 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
6630

Spring Commencement Ceremony

Congratulations, Graduates!

Location: UW-Oshkosh Kolf Sports Center

Read more
181920212223
24252627282930
31123456

Categories

FVTC eConnect Newsletter Sign-up








CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above:

Faculty

Quarter Century Club Inductees

Apr 30, 2014

Fox Valley Technical College honored the following individuals for 25 years of service by inducting them into the Quarter Century Club:

Lee Babcock, Facilities & Operations
Kelly Brennand, Oshkosh campus staff
Keith Cram, Banking & Finance (instructional) department
Jim Danhauer, Facilities & Operations
Leslie Day, Accounting (instructional) department
Robert Day, Information Technology (instructional) department
Steven Everding, Information Technology (instructional) department
Lucy Flavel, Information Technology (instructional) department
D Michael Hager, Management Development department
William Hintz, Instructional Development & Delivery
Henry Merrill, Science department
Betty Meulemans, Foundation
Bruce Meulemans, Automotive department
Steve Moede, Welding department (Appleton)
Sandy Plank, Marketing (instructional) department
Jim Reinke, Printing Technologies department
Mary Lee Rudnick-Kaun, Adult Basic Education department
Vicki Sahr, Instructional Development & Delivery
Karen Schmidt, Social Science department
Mark Staeven, Information Technology Services
Marie Thull, Continuous Education
Bill Tuchscherer, Residential Construction department
Steve Utschig, Printing Technologies department

Congratulations and thank you, 2014 inductees, for your years of dedication to the college and its students!