Skip to Main Content

Search

Calendar

«August 2017»
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
303112
8/2/2017 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
74449

Campus Tour: Manufacturing, Public Safety, Transportation

Come check out Fox Valley Technical College this summer.

Read more
34
8/4/2017 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
5
678
8/8/2017 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
72101

Explore Intellectual Assets

Come and learn about the development of intellectual assets in business development on Tuesday, August 8 at 6-9 p.m. 

Read more
9101112
131415
8/15/2017 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
72100

Explore Intellectual Assets

Come and learn about the development of intellectual assets in business development on Tuesday, August 15 at 6-9 p.m. 

Read more
16
8/16/2017 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
71150

Explore the Fab Lab, Appleton

Wednesday, August 16, 4-5:30 p.m., D.J. Bordini Center | Come see what the FVTC Fab Lab has to offer.

Read more
171819
8/19/2017 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
50473

Public Safety Day

Join us for this free family-friendly event! Saturday, August 19, 10 a.m.-2 p.m.

Read more
2021
22
8/21/2017 - 8/23/2017
23
8/21/2017 - 8/23/2017
242526
272829303112
3456
9/6/2017 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
72053

Explore Starting a Business, Waupaca

Wednesday, Sept. 6 | This complimentary session provides an inside look at what it takes to launch a small business.

Read more
789

FVTC eConnect Newsletter Sign-up








CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above:

Faculty

Quarter Century Club Inductees

Apr 30, 2014

Fox Valley Technical College honored the following individuals for 25 years of service by inducting them into the Quarter Century Club:

Lee Babcock, Facilities & Operations
Kelly Brennand, Oshkosh campus staff
Keith Cram, Banking & Finance (instructional) department
Jim Danhauer, Facilities & Operations
Leslie Day, Accounting (instructional) department
Robert Day, Information Technology (instructional) department
Steven Everding, Information Technology (instructional) department
Lucy Flavel, Information Technology (instructional) department
D Michael Hager, Management Development department
William Hintz, Instructional Development & Delivery
Henry Merrill, Science department
Betty Meulemans, Foundation
Bruce Meulemans, Automotive department
Steve Moede, Welding department (Appleton)
Sandy Plank, Marketing (instructional) department
Jim Reinke, Printing Technologies department
Mary Lee Rudnick-Kaun, Adult Basic Education department
Vicki Sahr, Instructional Development & Delivery
Karen Schmidt, Social Science department
Mark Staeven, Information Technology Services
Marie Thull, Continuous Education
Bill Tuchscherer, Residential Construction department
Steve Utschig, Printing Technologies department

Congratulations and thank you, 2014 inductees, for your years of dedication to the college and its students!